UPSSSC Lower PCS Various Post Question Paper 2019
Share
Uttar Pradesh Subordinate Service Selection Commission (UPSSSC)
Lower PCS
Various Post Recruitment 2019

IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Start : 30/01/2019
  • Last Date Apply Online : 19/02/2019
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee : 19/02/2019
  • Last Date Correction Form : 26/02/2019
  • Admit Card : Available Soon
  • Exam Date : March 2019

APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen / OBC : Rs.225/-
  • SC / ST : Rs.105/-
  • PH : Rs.25/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee through Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking Mode OR Pay Offline E Challan Mode.
Vacancy Details Total Post : 672
Post NameGenOBCSCSTTotal
Assistant Consolidation Officer692400194
Marketing Inspector99524003194
Supply Inspector77412904151
Assistant Garden Inspector3718320289
Additional District Information Officer1100011
Executive Officer46352204107
Revenue Inspector0911050126
Eligibility
(Age As on 01/07/2019) (Extra Age As Per Rules)
Post NamePostQualificationAge Limit
Ass. Consolidation Officer94
  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream From A Recognized University.
Age : 21- 40 Year
Marketing Inspector194
  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream.
  • Typing Knowledge Of Devangiri Hindi.
Age : 21- 40 Year
Supply Inspector151
  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream.
  • Typing Knowledge Of Devangiri Hindi.
Age : 21- 40 Year
Assistant Garden Inspector89
  • B.Sc in Agriculture From A Recognized University.
Age : 21- 40 Year
Additional District Information Officer11
  • Bachelor Degree As A Hindi Subject.
  • 10+2 (Intermediate) As A English Subject.
Age : 18- 40 Year
Executive Officer107
  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream.
  • AND O Level Certificate.
Age : 21- 40 Year
Revenue Inspector26
  • Bachelor Degree in Commerce / Economics.
Age : 21- 40 Year
IF You Satisfied By (Website) Please Like & Share More People (Thanks).
IMPORTANT LINKS
Download Revised Answer KeyClick Here
Download Answer Key & Question PaperClick Here
Download Admit CardClick Here
Download Exam Calendar 2019List I | List II
Apply OnlineClick Here
Pay Exam FeeClick Here
Final SubmissionClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
Leave A Comment For Any Doubt And Question :-

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *