DSSSB Assistant Engineer & Junior Engineer Answer Key 2019
Share
Delhi Subordinate Service Selection Board (DSSSB)
Assistant & Junior Engineer Recruitment 2019

IMPORTANT DATES

  • Notification Issued : 24/01/2019
  • Application Start : 30/01/2019
  • Last Date Apply Online : 01/03/2019
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee : 01/03/2019
  • Admit Card : Available Soon
  • Exam Date : Notified Soon

APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen / OBC : Rs.100/-
  • SC / ST / PwD : Rs.0/-
  • All Female : Rs.0/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee through Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking Mode.
Vacancy Details Total Post : 264
Post NameDepartmentGenOBCSCSTTotal Post
Assistant Eng (Electrical)MCD050101007
Assistant Engineer (Civil)MCD0703020113
Junior Engineer (Civil)MCD54271507103
Junior Engineer (Electrical)MCD1105030120
Junior Engineer (Civil)NDMC042700233
Junior Engineer (Civil)DUSIB0845020661
Junior Engineer (Electrical)DUSIB1209040227
Eligibility
(Age As on 01/03/2019) (Extra Age As Per Rules)
Post NamePostAgeQualification
Assistant Eng (Electrical), MCD07Max- 32 Yr
  • B.E / B.Tech in Civil / Electrical From A Recognized University.
  • 02 Year Experience.
Assistant Eng (Civil), MCD13Max- 30 Yr
Jr Engineer (Electrical), MCD103Max- 27 Yr
  • B.E / B.Tech in Civil / Electrical From A Recognized University.
  • OR Diploma Degree in Civil / Electrical AND 02 Year Exp.
Jr Engineer (Civil), MCD20Max- 27 Yr
Jr Engineer (Civil), NDMC3318-30 Yr
  • Diploma Degree in Civil From A Recognized University.
Jr Engineer (Civil), DUSIB6118-27 Yr
  • B.E / B.Tech in Civil / Electrical From A Recognized University.
  • OR Diploma Degree in Civil / Electrical AND 02 Year Exp.
Jr Engineer (Electrical), DUSIB2718-27 Yr
IF You Satisfied By (Website) Please Like & Share More People (Thanks).
IMPORTANT LINKS
Download AE Civil Answer KeyClick Here
Download Admit Card 03/19 & 06 /19 PostClick Here
Apply OnlineClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
Leave A Comment For Any Doubt And Question :-

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *