RBI – 926 Assistant Pre Marks & Main Exam Postponed
Share
Short Information :

Reserve Bank of India RBI Are Invited to Online Application Form for the Latest Vacanices in Assistant Post Jobs 2020. Those Graduate Candidates Are Interested to the Following Recruitment Can Read the Full Details and Apply Online.

 Reserve Bank of India (RBI)

Assistant Recruitment 2019

Vacancy Information
Total Post

926
Post Name

Assistant

 

Application Fee
  • Gen/OBC/EWS : ₹ 450
  • SC/ST/PWD/EXS : ₹ 50
  • Fee can be paid Online through Net Banking or by using Visa, Mastercard, Maestro, RuPay Credit or Debit card
Important Dates
  • Starting Date :23/12/2019
  • Last Date :20/01/2020
  • Fee Last Date :20/01/2020
  • Pre-Exam : February 14 & 15, 2020
  • Pre-Result : 03/03/2020
  • Mains-Exam :  March 2020
Age Limit
  • 20-28 Yr 01/12/2019
  • Age Relaxation As Per Rules.



Qualification Details
Post NameQualification
Assistant
  • Any Bachelor Degree With 50% Marks

Post Wise Vacancy Details

Post NameCat. Wise PostsTotal
 SCSTOBCGENEWS
Ahmedabad12411119
Bengaluru01612221
Bhopal48422442
Bhubaneswar54215228
Chandigarh60719335
Chennai1101535667
Guwahati412727555
Hyderabad31514225
Jaipur53620337
Jammu0138113
Kanpur & Lucknow1101432663
Kolkata2008111
Mumbai344610119939419
Nagpur1209113
New Delhi60718334
Patna30613224
Thiruvananthapuram & Kochi20511220
Total988019247383926



How to apply 
  • Candidate Read the Notification Before Apply the Application Form.
  • Candidates can apply through the link provided below, or they can also apply through the official website.
Interested Candidates can Read the complete Notification Before Apply Online.
Important Links

Leave A Comment For Any Doubt And Question :-

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *