Railway – Group D Phase 1 – Exam Date
Share

Short Information :- Railway – Group D Phase 1 – Exam Date. Dept./Board Name:- Railway Recruitment Cell Post :- Group-D . For Latest Job Result Vacancy Admit Card Check Our Website Regularly. Interested And Eligible Candidate Can Apply Form By rojgarfind Going To The Official Application Website.




Railway Recruitment Cell (RRC)

Group-D Recruitment 2020

Adv No. 01/2019

WWW.ROJGARFIND.COM

Vacancy Information

Important Date:- 

Application Fee :-

  • Starting Date : 12/03/2019
  • Last Date 12/04/2019
  • Online Fee Last Date : 23/04/2019
  • Offline Fee Last Date : 18/04/2019
  • Form Final Submit : 26/04/2019
  • Admit Card : Notify Soon
  • Phase-1 Exam Date : 15 Dec 2020
  • Gen/OBC : Rs. 500/-
  • SC/ST/Ex-SM/PwBDs/ Female/Transgender/ Minorities/EBC : Rs. 250/-
  • Fee can be paid offline OR Online through Net Banking or by using Visa, Mastercard, Maestro, RuPay Credit or Debit card.

Total Post

Age Limitation

103769

  • 18-33 Yr. As On 01/07/2019
  • Age Relaxation As Per Rules.

Qualification Details

Sr.Post NamePostsQualification
1.ASSISTANT (WORKSHOP)Click Here
  • 10th Pass OR ITI.
2.ASSISTANT BRIDGE
3.ASSISTANT C&W
4.ASSISTANT DEPOT (STORES)
5.ASSISTANT LOCO SHED (DIESEL)
6.ASSISTANT LOCO SHED (ELECTRICAL)
7.ASSISTANT OPERATIONS (ELECTRICAL)
8.ASSISTANT POINTSMAN
9.ASSISTANT SIGNAL & TELECOM
10.ASSISTANT TRACK MACHINE
11.ASSISTANT TL & AC
12.ASSISTANT TL & AC (WORKSHOP)
13.ASSISTANT TRD
14.ASSISTANT WORKS
15.ASSISTANT WORKS (WORKSHOP)
16.HOSPITAL ASSISTANT
17.TRACK MAINTAINER GRADE IV

Zone Wise Vacancy Details

Sr.Zone NameCat. Wise PostsTotal
GENSCSTOBCEWS
1Central Railway3597139875926569359345
2East Central Railway13695553259563583563
3East Coast Railway10344121986532582555
4Eastern Railway, CLW & Metro492614617752619108710873
5North Central Railway and DLW208067831711754744730
6North Eastern Railway, MCF and

RDSO

157061530711074034002
7North Western Railway213281438413935265249
8Northeast Frontier Railway11194492268092912894
9Northern Railway, DMW and RCF5144201710313644131713153
10South Central Railway3663143272225779349328
11South East Central Railway7972191153661671664
12South Eastern Railway193373836113054824914
13South Western Railway and RWF2745113855720067157167
14Southern Railway and ICF4363135378721189589579
15West Central Railway159663330810804024019
16Western Railway428716478122914107410734
Grand Total423551555979842737810381103769


How To Apply
  • Mode of Apply: Through Online .
  • Firstly, Candidate Read the Complete Notification Before Apply.
  • Click on Apply Online Registration Button.
Important Link
Download Exam Date NoticeClick Herenewnew
Rejected Candidate Complaints LinkClick Here
Check Application StatusClick Here
Apply OnlineClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Join Whats app Group Click Here
Follow our Facebook Page Click Here
फॉर्म केसे भरे देखे विडियो में  |Click Here
Subscribe us on YouTubeClick Here
Official Website
Click Here 

 

Leave A Comment For Any Doubt And Question :-

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *