ESIC Vacancy 2022

इस पोस्ट को शेयर करे:

Short Information :- ESIC Vacancy 2022: Employees State Insurance Corporation (ESIC) invite the Online Application form for the 3847 vacancies of MTS, Clerk & Stenographer post  through ESIC MTS Clerk and Stenographer. Interested Candidate can apply directly by Submitting their application form through Official website. All details related to ESIC Vacancy 2022 are given below in this post and also available on the official website of employer.




For ESIC Job 2021-22, ESIC latest Job 2021-22, ESIC MTS Vacancy 2021-22 please Visit RojgarFind.Com Regularly. All the details of ESIC Vacancy 2022 like application form, age, qualification and other are given in this post.




Update सबसे पहले पाने के लिए Join करे  :-Telegram Group
WWW.ROJGARFIND.COM

Employees State Insurance Corporation (ESIC)

ESIC Vacancy 2022

Important Date
  • Form Starting Date:- 15-01-2022
  • Form Last Date:- 15-02-2022 
  • Written Exam Date :- Coming Soon
  • Admit Card for Written Exam:- Coming Soon

 




Application Fee
  • General/OBC Candidates:- 500
  • SC/ST Candidates/EWS:-250
  • Persons with Disabilities:- 250
  • Fees Payment Mode:-Online
WWW.ROJGARFINDJOB.COM
Total Posts
RegionsUDCStenographerMTSTotal
Andhra Pradesh07022635
Bihar43163796
Chhattisgarh17032141
Delhi23530292557
Goa13011226
Ahmedabad13606127269
Jammu Kashmir080109
Haryana961376185
Himachal Pradesh291544
Jharkhand062632
Karnataka1991865282
Kerala660460130
Madhya Pradesh440256102
Maharashtra31818258594
Northeast Region011718
Odisha30034174
Puducherry06010714
Punjab8102105188
Rajasthan6715105187
Tamil Nadu15016219385
Telangana25044372
Uttar Pradesh3605119160
Uttarakhand09011727
West Bengal & Sikkim11304203320
Total Vacancies173516519473847
Update सबसे पहले पाने के लिए Join करे  :-Telegram Group
Age Limit
  • Minimum Age  :- The Minimum Age of Candidate Should be not less then 18 Years. 
  • Maximum Age for MTS 25 Years and for other posts is 30 Years.
  • Age Relaxation :-  For SC/ ST /OBC/PWD/ PH Candidates Relaxation as per Government Rule Regulation is also applicable. For Complete information please visit official Website.  




Job Location

All Over India

Selection Process
  • Candidates will be selected based on the :- 
  • Written Exam.
  • Skill Test/ Trade Test.
  • Document Verification.
  • Final Selection.
  • For more selection process details please go to the official notification.
WWW.ROJGARFIND.COM
Qualification Details
Upper Division Clerk (UDC) :-

    • A degree of a recognized University or equivalent from any recognized University/ Institute.

Stenographer :-

    • 12th class pass.
    • Skill Test Norms @ 80 words per minute.
    • Transcription: 50 minutes (English), 65 minutes (Hindi) (Only on computers).

Multi Tasking Staff (MTS) :-

    • 10th Pass
Advice :: Please Read Full Notification Before Applying For The Post.
Update सबसे पहले पाने के लिए Join करे  :-Telegram Group





Salary
UDC/Steno- Rs. 25,500- 81,100/- MTS- 18,000- 56,900/- Rupees Per Month
Important Links
Application FormActive on 15 January 2022
Download NotificationClick Here
Join What’s App GroupClick Here
Follow our Facebook PageClick Here
Join Our Telegram Channel Click Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
Documents Required 
  • Aadhar Card
  • Date of Birth Certificate (If Available)
  • Educational qualifications Certificate
  • Residence Certificate
  • Caste certificate (Exclude General Category) 
  • One Passport Size Photographs.
  • For Complete Information Read Notification.

Note:

  • The purpose of Rogarfind.com is to provide you only job related information. There is no any kind of mobile messages or Phones calls are made from our side.
  • However, from our side, all the information has been completely checked, if there is still any error then you inform us through email, all of you are requested to read the official notice thoroughly before filling the form.

 

 

इस पोस्ट को शेयर करे:

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.