Delhi DDA Recruitment 2020 Apply Online 629 Job Vacancies
Share
Short Information :

Delhi DDA – 629 Steno,Patwari,Mali Apply Online 2020. Dept./Board Name:- Delhi Development Authority Post :- Various Post . For Latest Job Result Vacancy Admit Card Check Our Website Regularly. Interested And Eligible Candidate Can Apply Form  Official Application Website.

Delhi Development Authority (DDA)

Various Post Recruitment 2020

Adv No. 01/2020

Vacancy Information
Total Post

629
Post Name

Various Posts

 

Application Fee
  • Gen/OBC/EWS : Rs. 500
  • SC/ST/PWBD/ExSM Female : Rs.0
  • Fee can be paid Online through Net Banking or by using Visa, Mastercard, Maestro, RuPay Credit or Debit card.
Important Dates
  • Starting Date : 01/04/2020
  • Last Date Extend :15/05/2020 6:00 PM
  • Fee Last Date : 20/05/2020 6:00 PM
  • Admit Card : Notify Soon
  • Exam Date : Notify Soon
Age Limit
  • See Below
  • Age Relaxation As Per Rules.



Qualification Details

Sr.

Post Name

Qualification

1.Deputy Director (System) Age :: Max. 40 Yr
  • B.E / B.tech /M.tech / M.C.A In CS / IT With 60% Marks.
  • 5 Yr Exp.
2.Deputy Director (Planning) Age :: Max. 40 Yr
  • Bechlor Degree In Planning/ Civil / Arch.
  • 5 Yr Exp.
3.Asst. Director (System) Age :: Max. 30 Yr
  • B.E / B.tech /M.tech / M.C.A In CS / IT With 60% Marks.
4.Asst. Director (Planning) Age :: Max. 35 Yr
  • Bechlor Degree In Planning/ Civil / Arch.
5.Asst. Account Officer Age :: Max. 30 Yr
  • MBA / C.A / ICWA / CS .
6.Architectural Asst.

Age :: Max. 30 Yr

  • Degree In Architecture.
7.Planning Asst.

Age :: Max. 30 Yr

  • Bechlor Degree In Planning/ Arch.
8.Section Officer (Horticulture)

Age :: Max. 30 Yr

  • Bechlor Degree In Agri. /Hort. /Forestry.
9.Surveyor

Age :: Max. 18-25 Yr

  • Diploma OR National Trade Certificate In Survey Work.
10.Steno Grade ‘D’

Age :: 18-30 Yr

  • 12th Pass.
  • Dictation :- 10 Min 80 W.P.M.
  • Comp. Typing :- 50 W.P.M In Eng. & 60 W.P.M In Hindi
11.Patwari

Age :: 21-27 Yr

  • Graduation With Comp. Knowledge.
12.Jr. Secretarial Asst.

Age :: 18-27 Yr

  • 12th Pass.
  • 35 W.P.M In Eng. 30 W.P.M In  Hindi.
13.Mali

Age :: 18-25 Yr

  • 10Th Pass.

Post Wise Vacancy Details

Sr.Post NameCat. Wise PostsTotal
GENEWSSCSTOBC
1.Deputy Director (System)020000000002
2.Deputy Director (Planning)040000000105
3.Asst. Director (System)010001000002
4.Asst. Director (Planning)020100000205
5.Asst. Account Officer050101000411
6.Architectural Asst.040101000208
7.Planning Asst.010000000001
8.Section Officer (Horticulture)210502061448
9.Surveyor000003020611
10.Steno Grade ‘D’4410150031100
11.Patwari240206030944
12.Jr. Secretarial Asst.12129432178292
13.Mali4110150727100



How to apply 
  • Candidate Read the Notification Before Apply the Application Form.
  • Candidates can apply through the link provided below, or they can also apply through the official website.
Interested Candidates can Read the complete Notification Before Apply Online.
Important Links

Leave A Comment For Any Doubt And Question :-

2 responses to “Delhi DDA Recruitment 2020 Apply Online 629 Job Vacancies”

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *