CWC Various Post Syllabus 2019
Share
Central Warehousing Corporation (CWC)
Various Post Recruitment 2019

IMPORTANT DATES

  • Notification Issued : 08/02/2019
  • Application Start : 15/02/2019
  • Last Date Apply Online : 16/03/2019
  • Last Date Fee Payment : 16/03/2019
  • Admit Card : Available Soon
  • Exam Date : April / May 2019 (Tentative)

APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen / OBC : Rs.1000/-
  • SC / ST  : Rs. 300/-
  • All Female : Rs.300/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking Mode.
Vacancy Details Total Post : 571
Post NameGenOBCSCSTEWSPwDTotal
Management Trainee (General)1205080203030
Management Trainee (Tech)010000001
Assistant Engineer (Civil)07050301010118
Assistant Engineer (Electrical)0602010020110
Accountant15060202020128
Superintendent (General)4021120708088
Junior Superintendent68401913150155
Hindi Translator01010100003
Junior Technical Assistant1135428182302238
Eligibility
(Age As on 16/03/2019) (Extra Age As Per Rules)
Post NameAgeQualification
Management Trainee (General)28 Year
  • Master of Business Administration with 60% Marks in Personal Management / Human Resource / Industrial Relation.
Management Trainee (Technical)28 Year
  • Post Graduate Degree with 60% Marks in Agriculture with Entomology / Micro Biology / Bio- Chemistry.
Assistant Engineer (Civil)30 Year
  • Degree in Civil Engineering From A Recognized University.
Assistant Eng (Electrical)30 Year
  • Degree in Electrical Engineering From A Recognized University.
Accountant30 Year
  • B.Com / BA (Commerce) / Charted Account Degree From A Recognized University AND 03 Year Experience.
Superintendent (General)30 Year
  • Post Graduate Degree in Any Stream From A Recognized University.
Junior Superintendent30 Year
  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream From A Recognized University.
Hindi Translator28 Year
  • Master’s Degree of a Recognized University in Hindi/English with English / Hindi as a Main Subject at the Degree Level
  • OR Bachelor’s Degree with Hindi and English as Main Subject.
Junior Technical Assistant28 Year
  • Bachelor Degree in Agriculture
  • OR A Degree with Zoology, Chemistry / Bio- Chemistry As one Of the Subjects.
IF You Satisfied By (Website) Please Like & Share More People (Thanks).
IMPORTANT LINKS
Download DV Letter For Hindi TranslatorClick Here
Download DV Letter For Jr Tech AssistantClick Here
Download ResultJr Superitendent | Accountant | MT (Technical)
Download Jr Superitendent Group C Mains Exam Admit CardClick Here
Download Jr Superitendent Group C  ResultClick Here
Download Admit CardClick Here
Download Exam DateClick Here
Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
Download NotificationClick Here
Download Syllabus & Exam StructureClick Here
Download Exam CenterClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
Leave A Comment For Any Doubt And Question :-

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *