UPRVUNL – 353 AE,AO,ARO – Apply Date Extend
Share
Short Information :

UPRVUNL – 353 AE,AO,ARO – Apply Date Extend. Dept./Board Name:- Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Post :- AE, AO, ARO,Nurse,Technician . For Latest Job Result Vacancy Admit Card Check Our Website Regularly. Interested And Eligible Candidate Can Apply Form The Official Application Website.




Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited (UPRVUNL)

AE, AO, ARO,Nurse,Technician Recruitment 2020

Adv No. U-37/UPRVUNL/2019

Vacancy Information
Total Post

353
Post Name

Various Post

 

Application Fee
  • Gen/OBC/EWS/Other : Rs. 1000
  • SC/ST : Rs. 700
  • Fee can be paid Online through Net Banking or by using Visa, Mastercard, Maestro, RuPay Credit or Debit card.
Important Dates
  • Starting Date : 07/03/2020
  • Last Date Extend : 30/06/2020
  • Fee Last Date : 25/05/2020
  • Admit Card : Notify Soon
  • Exam Date : Notify Soon
Age Limit
  • Sr. No 1,2,3,4 :: 21-40 Yr
  • Sr. No 4,5,6 :: 18-40 Yr
  • Age Relaxation As Per Rules.



Qualification Details

Sr.

Post Name

Qualification

1.Asst. Engg. (Trainee) E & M
  • Degree In Engg.(65% Marks) In Related Trade.
2.Asst. Engg. (Trainee) E & M (Civil)
  • Degree In Civil Engg.
3.Accountant (Trainee)
  • Graduate OR CA.
4.Asst. Review Officer
  • Degree With Typing 20 To 25 WPM.
5.Staff Nurse
  • Diploma In Nursing.
6.Pharmacist
  • Diploma In Pharmacist.
7.Technician Gr-III
  • ITI In Related Trade With NIELIT Certificate.

Post Wise Vacancy Details

Sr.Post NameCat. Wise PostsTotal
GENOBCSCSTEWS
1.Asst. Engg. (Trainee) E & M120806000228
2.Asst. Engg. (Trainee) E & M (Civil)080103000113
3.Accountant (Trainee)040000000004
4.Asst. Review Officer050202000110
5.Staff Nurse100205000118
6.Pharmacist090500000117
7.Technician Gr-III11270540324263
किसका इंतजार कर रहे हो नीचे लिंक पर क्लिक करके सरकारी नौकरी पाओ |



How to apply 
  • Mode of Apply: Through Online .
  • Firstly, Candidate Read the Complete Notification Before Apply
  • Click on Apply Online Registration Button.
Interested Candidates can Read the complete Notification Before Apply Online.
Important Links

Leave A Comment For Any Doubt And Question :-

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *