SSC GD Constable Final Result
Posted on: 19, December 2019

Staff Selection Commission (SSC)

Constable GD in CAPF, NIA, SSF Assam Rifle Recruitment 2018

IMPORTANT DATES

  • Notification Issued : 21/07/2018
  • Application Start : 17/08/2018
  • Last Date Apply Online : 30/09/2018 Till 05:00 PM (Extended)
  • Last Date Correction Form : 18/10/2018
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee : 30/09/2018
  • Last Date Comp. Form : 03/10/2018
  • Admit Card : Available Soon

APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen / OBC : Rs.100/-
  • SC / ST : Rs.0/-
  • Female : Rs.0/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee through Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking OR Pay through Offline E Challan.
Vacancy Details Total Post : 54953
Post NameGenderGenOBCSCSTTotal
Constable General Duty (GD) in various ForceMale24595102158172432547307
Female4024175112835887646

Eligibility

  • Candidate Passed 10+2 (Intermediate) Exam From A Recognized Board.

Age Limit

  • 18-23 Year
  • Age As on 01/08/2018
  • Extra Age As Per Rules.
Physical Standard (Tentative)
DetailsMaleFemale
Gen / OBC / SCSTGen / OBC / SCST
Height170 CMS165 CMS157 CMS155 CMS
Chest

 

81-85 CMS76-80 CMSNANA
Running05 KM Run in 24 Minutes1600 Meters Run in 08.05 Minutes.
Force Wise Vacancy Details
Post NameGenderGenOBCSCSTTotal
BSFMale747732672351134114436
Female13265754122352548
CISFMale04472613180
Female130502020
CRPFMale1026342303893158619972
Female856398328121524
SSBMale3450142010416106521
Female10514773381592025
ITBPMale16827265333663507
Female3341289760619
ARMale12124482903612311
Female40415096115765
NIAMale050200108
Female00000
SSFMale212753847372
Female4018100775
IF You Satisfied By(Website) Please Like & Share More People (Thanks).
IMPORTANT LINKS
Download Final ResultMale || Female || Cut-Off || Withheld
Download RME – Admit CardClick Here
Download DME – Admit CardClick Here
Download RME & DME Postponed NoticeClick Here
Download Add. Candidates DME – Admit CardClick Here
Download Add. Candidates For (DME) Medical ExamNotice || Male List || Female List
Download Additional Candidate  PET/PST Admit CardClick Here
Download Medical Admit CardClick Here
Download DME Scheduled Dates NoticeClick Here
Download Additional Revised Result PET/PST ResultMale || Female || Notice
Download PET/PST ResultMale || Female || Notice
Download Revised Vacancy NoticeClick Here
Download Revised Candidates Result PET/PST Admit CardClick Here
Download MarksClick Here
Download Revised Cut-OffClick Here
Download Revised Result FemaleList 1    List 2  
List 3   List 4 
Download Revised Result MaleList 1    List 2 
List 3   List 4   List 5
Download PET/PST NoticeClick Here
Check Final Answer KeyClick Here
Check MarksClick Here
Download Result FemaleList 1    List 2 
List 3   List 4 
Download Result MaleList 1    List 2 
List 3   List 4 
Download Cut-OffClick Here
Check Result Notice Click Here
Check Answer KeyClick Here 

  1. USER ID:-  Roll No.
  2. Password : DOB (Like.  01011995 )
Revised Vacancy NoticeClick Here
Result Date NoticeClick Here
Northern Region NR Click Here
NWR RegionClick Here
Central RegionClick Here
Southern RegionClick Here
Eastern RegionClick Here
Karnataka Kerala RegionClick Here
North Eastern RegionClick Here
Western RegionClick Here
Madhya Pradesh RegionClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Leave A Comment For Any Doubt And Question :-

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *