Eastern Railway Apprentice Online Form 2020
Share
Post Name :- Eastern Railway Apprentice Online Form 2020
Post Date / Update :-29-01-2020 9:56 AM
Short Information :-Eastern Railway has Recently Invited Online Application Form for the Post of Trade Apprentice in (Various Division) Recruitment 2020. Interested Candidates to this Following Exam and Have All Eligibility Criteria, Please Read Full Notification and Apply Online.

 

WWW.ROJGARFIND.COM

Eastern Railway (ER)

Trade Apprentice in (Various Division) Recruitment2020

Important DateApplication Fee
  • Application Start: 14/02/2020
  • Registration Last Date:13/03/2020 Till 03:30 PM
  • Fee Payment Last Date: 13/03/2020
  • Declarer Merit List: 30/03/2020
  • GEN, OBC Candidates: Rs. 100/
  • SC, ST, PwD Candidates: Rs. 0/-
  • Female Candidates: Rs. 0/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking, Fee Mode.
Total Post Age
 

2792

(As on 13/03/2020)

  • Age: 15-24 Year
  • Read Full Notification for Age Relaxation Details.
WWW.ROJGARFIND.COM
Qualification Details
Post NameQualification

Trade Apprentice

  • Candidates Passed 10th (High School) Exam With 50% Marks From A Recognized Board.
  • AND ITI in Related Trade.

Vacancy Details Total Post: 2792

Division NameGeneralOBCEWSSCSTTotal
Howrah Division270117659849659
Sealdah Division212142537939526
Malda Division442610147101
Asansol Division186112226230412
Kanchrapara Workshop8257213115206
Liluah Workshop8554203114204
Jamalpur Workshop2751856910253684
Follow On Social Media
Advice :: Applicant Must Check Full Notification Before Applying For The Post.
WWW.ROJGARFIND.COM
Important Links
Apply Online

Link Active on 14/02/2020 at 10:00 hrs

Download Official Notification

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here

 

WWW.ROJGARFIND.COM
Leave A Comment For Any Doubt And Question :-

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *